?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2016 @ 08:23 am
RULE BREAKERS  

First of all, Happy Birthday Sakurai Sho! :D there's a rumor that you're here in the Philippines for ZERO. Anyways, happy birthday again my niban in Arashi! :))

So now for the real thing, I'll be straight to the point. WE'RE GOING TO STOP ACCEPTING MEMBERS HERE FOR A WHOLE MONTH.Why? There are so many rule breakers in sakini_pikanchi and to avoid that, again, we'll stop accepting members. That's for now though. But if that continues expect that the membership we'll be really strict.

But after that, I'm also here to announce the progress of the planned videos:
anishi sp encoding uploading *yuto guest*
itajump 11.25. 15 *uploading
itajump 12.02.15 spot trans.
itajump 12.16 spot trans.
smart interview translation is done currently under timing /typesetting

we'll release some maybe today or tomorrow :) have a great day minna!

 
 
 
zeon_avalanthezeon_avalanthe on January 25th, 2016 01:18 am (UTC)
Yeay! Happy birthday Sho! (who is also my Niban in Arashi)

Rule-breakers.. *sighs*
Perhaps they meant to help other fans for easier access to the videos without realizing that they actually made it harder for us instead..
Well, I do hope things will be settled there soon..

On a side note, I'm looking forward to those releases! Please do your best! We will always support you! XD

Have a great day to you, too~
erisuke14erisuke14 on January 25th, 2016 01:51 am (UTC)

Our membership rules are not that strict right? we're not just accepting other accounts other than lj but the rules are really easy. they can just apply or comment


thank you :)

zeon_avalanthezeon_avalanthe on January 25th, 2016 02:47 am (UTC)
Nope~
If anything, the membership rules were quite easy..
And really, the last thing we could do to express our thanks to you guys (and many other comms there are) is to follow the rules (which is made to protect us fans, actually)
But yeah, those people exist, somehow.. Those who could not appreciate the hardships many had went through just to deliver that one video.. *sighs*

But anyway, you're welcome~
erisuke14erisuke14 on January 25th, 2016 09:49 am (UTC)

that's true. I hope they'll stop

mauzzziemauzzzie on January 25th, 2016 01:22 am (UTC)
So sad you guys are having trouble again :( :( You all work so hard! Just letting you know that this fan from Australia really appreciates all your subbing work. Watching (and re-watching) these videos gives me so much enjoyment. So thank you x
erisuke14erisuke14 on January 25th, 2016 01:52 am (UTC)

aww thank you :) keep on supporting us! :)

penguluvs13penguluvs13 on January 25th, 2016 02:09 am (UTC)
Happy birthday Sho!

But seriously rule breakers! How hard is it to follow the damn rules. They are so simple.
erisuke14erisuke14 on January 25th, 2016 02:44 am (UTC)

true. it's just a simple rule

Haruno Kailecrown on January 25th, 2016 02:57 am (UTC)
seriously, that's sad to hear. :(
anyway, I'm looking forward with itadaki. ^_^ thanks for your hardwork as always. :)
kyomochii39kyomochii39 on January 25th, 2016 03:41 am (UTC)
rules breaker everywhere, why they do that ??
it's not that hard to follow the rules here. I hope this will be solved soon.

and thanks for all your hard works. I'm looking forward to those releases. (^0^)
zellebzelleb on January 25th, 2016 08:12 am (UTC)
Thank you for your hard work, so sad rule breaker everywhere even the rules membership were easy to understand. Thank you again :)
liddieesliddiees on January 25th, 2016 10:13 am (UTC)
:(
Just when I found out about your LJ :( ahh its fine, I'll wait**

Ahhh rule-breakers is making it hard not only for yous but for me too! I really hope this issue would lessen or fixed within the month ~

Have a great day during the happiness of Sho's birth ~ hehe
sweetpikake17: pic#125586584sweetpikake17 on January 25th, 2016 11:11 am (UTC)
OMG so excited for more itadaki high jump 😊i mean they are funny to watch as it is but knowing whats being said will just be a bonus so i thank you so much for all your hard work. 😘

On the other note i was looking for videos the other day and saw a video that i know you guys subbed posted. I wasnt sure how to contact you about that. Im very sorry that it happened.

If anything you all are so welcoming. I thought i was going to have to go through this whole process. I know other groups that are so strict, its like im signing up for the cia.

I hope you all don't feel down. Know that there are still a lot of us here the support and love you 💖
chocoaduchocoadu on January 25th, 2016 03:18 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday Sakurai Sho! *throw flowers
I excited to waiting the next sub video :D

About rule breakers !@#$%^&*()_+ what the?
Why their must break the rules???!!!
You want to share with your friends??? Just give this main LJ link, ask they to make a account LJ, join the community, wait for accepting from admin and enjoy the sub video!!!

IT'S EASY DUDE!!!

Anyway, thank you sooooooooooooo much for all your hardworking. :D *flying kiss to all
kamiki_twizzlerkamiki_twizzler on January 25th, 2016 07:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the hard woork!! n.n
miyukihime98miyukihime98 on January 26th, 2016 04:27 am (UTC)
Sigh..why people always break the rules :(
I hope this problem will be settle :D
And thank youuuu very much for all your hardwork! Can't wait for ItaJump & SMART recording!! xDDD
koenigbuuhuukoenigbuuhuu on January 26th, 2016 06:47 am (UTC)
Thats sad to hear.
Your doing a great job.

Looking forward to the next release.
Tram Tranmochislayer on January 26th, 2016 07:38 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday Sho~^^
How unfortunate this is to happen ): It's too bad there are people who break rules that might ruin things for everyone along with no appreciation what so ever for work of others who worked very hard. We understand. You gotta do what you gotta do to make people understand. We also understand if you guys have to make harsh measures in the future, (I hope not, because I have so much confidence in this community and everyone in it).
Besides that, very excited for the upcoming work!!^^
Thanks for all of your hard work. You make so many people happy!

Anna3751anna3751 on January 26th, 2016 08:02 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I just came across your community yesterday and i even posted my comment for your recognition....
I've got such a bad luck!!!!!!!
Really i didn't find the rules that hard to follow. WHY??????????????????? No i wanna join!!!! I'm a newbie to Jpop.....
kani_pikani_pi on January 31st, 2016 04:45 pm (UTC)
Those people should be ashamed
Wow, how ungrateful are those people for doing that.

Translators work so hard, yet we still have silly people not being respectful.

Good decision.

I'd probably also suggest a stricter admissions process too.

That might stop them a little.
aika_chan15aika_chan15 on February 6th, 2016 07:56 am (UTC)
thank you
sakurai_sho_143sakurai_sho_143 on February 28th, 2016 09:18 am (UTC)
I'm an Arashi fan for four years and I'm also aa member of sakini_pikanchi (really thankful for this because you subbed many arashi videos that I really want to watch but I still need subtitles).
I know Hey Say Jump since they are appearing in Arashi shows and I'm currently having an interest with JUMP and I found this community. Hope you are accepting new members again. :(
kudosadrinakudosadrina on March 5th, 2016 02:12 am (UTC)

hello.. i really really really want to join this community.. can't i?? i promise that i will never be the rule breaker.. please.. please.. please..
Rike Ri on March 8th, 2016 01:27 am (UTC)
Please accept my req to join :(
Hello . nice to meet ya all. I'm new in this lj community . I also a newbie of liking hsj. I already know them after seeing yamada act at assasination class room and yuto at date . and that's make me so in love with them . and now I've been trying to collect all videos of them and it's quite hard to get the eng sub . but then i found this community . I'm so excited when know this . so i really want to join this community . I will accept all the rules and wont break it . I'm so sad when knowing that you all wont accept member at this time. :(((( please accept me . :(((

Edited at 2016-03-08 01:33 am (UTC)
seara_pieseara_pie on March 24th, 2016 06:16 am (UTC)
Onegai~~~
Please accept me to join your community. I promise to not break the rules. I'm really not understand Japanese language at all. I need your sub T.T


Edited at 2016-03-24 06:17 am (UTC)
Anisah Shofhatur Rohmahanisah_sr on March 25th, 2016 03:46 am (UTC)
hello, i am anisah and i am new in livejournal. i respect your decision. i hope you can accepting new member again soon. i have not joined this community and i want to join your community soon :) . i'll try to click the join button. hope you will accept me even your community stop accepting new member now. but if you can't accept me now, it's okay. i'll be waiting :). i respect your decision. Thank you :D
Atha Awtrillahawtrillahatha on March 28th, 2016 10:20 am (UTC)
hello, i'm sorry to hear that bad news, but i'm looking forward to you accepting the new member.. i have try to join the community,, hope you'll accepting new member soon!
scixascixa on April 1st, 2016 01:26 am (UTC)
Hello... I'm a JUMP's fan since their debut (and LOVE NewS as well) but I don't know your livejournal till now T.T I'm really sad to hear than another people don't follow the rules.. but like the last comments says... I hope that soon you accept new members (please) Thanks and keep going :D
blueminberriesblueminberries on April 14th, 2016 03:03 pm (UTC)
Oh I see....... Can't imagine how stressful that would be :/

WOW.... that's terrible........ D:
People forget so easily..... I really hope the rule breakers would own up. Or I hope you guys would not get into trouble....
I signed up to be a member, however I'm in no rush at all~ Please take your time with accepting members now and hopefully... oh man... hopefully these things could be limited!!! :s

I can wait for a looooong while, I won't mind :)
Do keep up the great work though :D
heysay_mm17heysay_mm17 on January 4th, 2017 02:04 am (UTC)
I recently tried to join and didn't notice you had a how to join section, so because of that I am sorry.

Also sorry to hear that people are breaking the rules, I used to do rough translations of song lyrics for Morning Musume and even then those lyrics would be used without credits...funny since my Japanese isn't 100%.



Edited at 2017-01-04 02:05 am (UTC)
gyzeilgyzeil on January 29th, 2017 09:44 am (UTC)
Well that's too bad. I hope this will be solved soon! I really really want to watch more of HSJ PV Making TT I am a recent fan of HSJ and I've been crawling around the internet just to watch more of their videos. Please, do accept me next month! I'll request to join again. I am very desperate but I will be patient! And if you do accept me, I swear that I will never break your rules! Rule breakers are the main reason why people like me have become miserable. TT
yama_chiri91yama_chiri91 on March 16th, 2017 10:12 am (UTC)
but3, what about me? I'm new to LJ but Im a fan too. I know HSJ for a long time..i'm not a rules breaker. please accept me. thank you T.T

Edited at 2017-03-16 10:14 am (UTC)
m3828eow on June 24th, 2017 11:46 am (UTC)
hello.. i'm new here.. i want to ask something.. where i can download asu no yell pv making.. sorry for disturb you.. and your time..