?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2016 @ 08:07 pm
Johnny's Countdown Special Hey!Say!JUMP Cut  
Hello everyone! Here is a very short subbed clip from us. Here is Johnny's Countdown Special Hey!Say!JUMP Cut! Normally, we don't sub short clips, but Ihra Enriquez requested for this so here it is. Since this is just a short clip, this post will remain public. Still, please do not re-upload this elsewhere.

What made us decide to sub this? Take a look at this screencap.
[Download here!]

Download here!

Thank you Jane Kudo for the raw!



[Important announcement! Please read!]
10_jump wil be in "semi-hiatus" mode starting today. Please take note of the word "semi". The reason for this is subbing Arashi Blast in Miyagi drained us a bit so we're gonna have our well deserved rest. However, don't worry. We will still release subbed videos but it might not be as frequent as before.

Here are the projects that are on our list.

Itadaki High Jump
11.25.15 - Done translating, it's currently under spot translation.
12.02.15 - Done translating, it's currenty going through timing and typesetting.
12.30.15 - A collaboration project
Interview about S3art
Guesting:
Nakajima Yuto in Arashi ni Shiyagare Christmas Special 12.19.15



Tags:
 
 
 
lovenaomilovenaomi on January 8th, 2016 12:12 pm (UTC)
thank you XD XD XD
AnnaReadinganna_reading on January 8th, 2016 12:15 pm (UTC)
thank you so much :D
MangaMistrezz: Arashimangamistrezz on January 8th, 2016 12:22 pm (UTC)
Haha- I have to admit, during the pairing performances, this thought kept repeating in my mind, "Damn...if HSJ were there, Chinen and Ohno would DEFINITELY be voted to perform together!!!!" XD well, there's always next time~

Thank you for this!!!~
sky_high01: InooDaisky_high01 on January 8th, 2016 12:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
rixzeiyarixzeiya on January 8th, 2016 12:56 pm (UTC)
thank you . :)
koenigbuuhuukoenigbuuhuu on January 8th, 2016 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you for doing this. ^^
sangyiulingsangyiuling on January 8th, 2016 01:16 pm (UTC)
Thx for sharing
1601_amu_0502: Yama Proposed Chiiymchii_01 on January 8th, 2016 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thank You for sharing,, hope you guys getting enough rest,, ^^
when you guys back, will you guys take request? i don't know where to ask you, but since you guys going to semi hiatus, i hold the request,, but still where should i ask?
Iven Claireivenclaire on January 8th, 2016 01:50 pm (UTC)
Hello dear! Just write your comment here.
Megane Sanatashimeganesan on January 8th, 2016 01:34 pm (UTC)

thank u for your hardwork!!!

xingxingcxxingxingcx on January 8th, 2016 01:40 pm (UTC)

Thank youu!

shida_1110shida_1110 on January 8th, 2016 02:04 pm (UTC)
millions TQ..LUV IT!
no worries...we can wait patiently.
Please stay health & all the best! =D
whoareyou542whoareyou542 on January 8th, 2016 02:16 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing the vid.
Stay well and healthy :)
Aomine♥KotaSou: pic#125708825akirayuka on January 8th, 2016 02:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!
mikamichael: pic#123045630mikamichael on January 8th, 2016 03:16 pm (UTC)
Taking thiss
Thanks so muchhh
117078117078 on January 8th, 2016 03:37 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing!!!
Kay ★ky09 on January 8th, 2016 03:44 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! :D
iamusicklover: kiko m.iamusicklover on January 8th, 2016 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you guys for your hard work!
You guys deserve a break ~ Otsukare~
Dri Silvakumo_chin on January 8th, 2016 07:12 pm (UTC)
:D
Thank you!! :3
yuurisubyuurisub on January 8th, 2016 07:46 pm (UTC)
Hello ^.^

It's ok, even short clips are enjoyable ;)
And from the caps you put, I think it could be very interesting :)

Thanks ♥

Oh, okay.
Ah right. It sure tired you out. Well done for doing this concert so fastly *whistles of admiration*
It's a good thing to take rest to stay healthy.
So, please, do take care all of your health ♥

We'll be waiting as much as it's needed ;)

Otsukare minna~
shhdesushhdesu on January 8th, 2016 08:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
cynthiasambo111 on January 8th, 2016 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hello
Hello my name is Cynthia,i saw your profile at livejournal today and i become interested to know more about you, so here is my e mail address ( c.sambo1@hotmail.com ) just contact me back so that i will give you my picture for you to know whom i am please don't forget that distance or color does not mean any thing but love matters a lot, ( c.sambo1@hotmail.com ) Yours New Friend Cynthia:)
yutti♥♥♥hsjyuto on January 8th, 2016 10:05 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!
penguluvs13penguluvs13 on January 8th, 2016 11:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Enjoy your rest! You totally deserve it.
complexancomplexan on January 9th, 2016 12:47 am (UTC)

Thank you so much!!
Ruheelove_yuri on January 9th, 2016 01:02 am (UTC)
Arigatou!
Otsukaresama!!